Is Degree® Men MotionSense® Active Shield Dry Spray Anti-Perspirant 3.8 oz. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin crosspolymer
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (23.3%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Butane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Isobutane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Fragrance (Parfum), Propane, BHT, Propylene Carbonate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Hydrated Silica, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Silica, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Degree® Men MotionSense® Active Shield Dry Spray Anti-Perspirant 3.8 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree® Men MotionSense® Active Shield Dry Spray Anti-Perspirant 3.8 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Degree® Men MotionSense® Active Shield Dry Spray Anti-Perspirant 3.8 oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


