Is Degree® Men MotionSense® Active Shield Dry Spray Anti-Perspirant 3.8 oz. Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin crosspolymer

gelatin crosspolymer

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (23.3%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Butane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Isobutane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Fragrance (Parfum), Propane, BHT, Propylene Carbonate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Hydrated Silica, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Silica, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Degree® Men MotionSense® Active Shield Dry Spray Anti-Perspirant 3.8 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Degree® Men MotionSense® Active Shield Dry Spray Anti-Perspirant 3.8 oz. Can is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Texture
Dry