Is Degree Men Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant Invisible Solid Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin crosspolymer
- do not use on broken skin
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (19.2 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance (Parfum), Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch, Octenylsuccinate, Hydrated Silica, Maltodextrin, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, BHT, Silica, Cellulose Gum.
Check Degree Men Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant Invisible Solid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Men Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant Invisible Solid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Free & Sensitive Antiperspirant 1.6 oz
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Dove Nourishing Secrets Vanilla & Cocoa Butter Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick
Where to buy
Degree Men Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant Invisible Solid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


