Is Degree Motionsense Antiperspirant, Invisible Solid, Ultraclear, Black + White, Pure Clean, 48H Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrolyzed corn starch
  • sodium starch octenylsuccinate

hydrolyzed corn starch

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

sodium starch octenylsuccinate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (11.4%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Stearyl Alcohol, Polyethylene, Fragrance (Parfum), Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8 Distearate, Silica, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Hydrated Silica, Maltodextrin, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, BHT, Cellulose Gum.

Check Degree Motionsense Antiperspirant, Invisible Solid, Ultraclear, Black + White, Pure Clean, 48H against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Degree Motionsense Antiperspirant, Invisible Solid, Ultraclear, Black + White, Pure Clean, 48H is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go