Is Degree Motionsense Antiperspirant, Invisible Solid, Ultraclear, Black + White, Pure Clean, 48H Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin crosspolymer
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • peg-8 distearate
  • stearyl alcohol

gelatin crosspolymer

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (11.4%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Stearyl Alcohol, Polyethylene, Fragrance (Parfum), Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8 Distearate, Silica, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Hydrated Silica, Maltodextrin, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, BHT, Cellulose Gum.

Check Degree Motionsense Antiperspirant, Invisible Solid, Ultraclear, Black + White, Pure Clean, 48H against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Degree Motionsense Antiperspirant, Invisible Solid, Ultraclear, Black + White, Pure Clean, 48H is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Degree Motionsense Antiperspirant, Invisible Solid, Ultraclear, Black + White, Pure Clean, 48H | Spoonful