Is Degree Motionsense Stay Fresh White Flowers & Lychee Scent Antiperspirant 2.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (18.2 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance (Parfum), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch, Octenylsuccinate, Hydrated Silica, Maltodextrin, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, BHT, Silica, Cellulose Gum.
Check Degree Motionsense Stay Fresh White Flowers & Lychee Scent Antiperspirant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Motionsense Stay Fresh White Flowers & Lychee Scent Antiperspirant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Degree Motionsense Stay Fresh White Flowers & Lychee Scent Antiperspirant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


