Is Degree Women Active Shield MotionSense Antiperspirant Deodorant Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed corn starch
- sodium starch octenylsuccinate
hydrolyzed corn starch
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (19.2%). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Polyethylene, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Hydrated Silica, Gelatin Crosspolymer, BHT, Silica, Cellulose Gum.
Check Degree Women Active Shield MotionSense Antiperspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Women Active Shield MotionSense Antiperspirant Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove Nourishing Secrets Vanilla & Cocoa Butter Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick
Degree Men 48H Sport Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Degree Women Active Shield MotionSense Antiperspirant Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


