Is Degree Women Black+White Pure Rain UltraClear Antiperspirant Deodorant Dry Spray Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed corn starch
- sodium starch octenylsuccinate
hydrolyzed corn starch
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (20.2%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Butane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Isobutane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance (Parfum), Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propane, BHT, Propylene Carbonate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrated Silica, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Silica, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Degree Women Black+White Pure Rain UltraClear Antiperspirant Deodorant Dry Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Women Black+White Pure Rain UltraClear Antiperspirant Deodorant Dry Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Degree Women Black+White Pure Rain UltraClear Antiperspirant Deodorant Dry Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spray


