Is Dei Fratelli® Mild Salsa 16 oz. Jar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Starch, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Spices.

Check Dei Fratelli® Mild Salsa 16 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dei Fratelli® Mild Salsa 16 oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep