Is Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Peppers, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
AmazonIGAWalmart
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping


