Is Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 8 Oz. Can Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Peppers, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 8 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 8 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 8 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


