Is Del Campo Soft Corn Tortillas – 6 Inch Round 1 Lb. Bag. 100% Natural, Gluten Free and All-Corn Authentic Mexican Food. Many Serving Options: Wraps, Tacos, Quesadillas or Burritos, Kosher. (16ct.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Water, Salt, Contain Less Than 1% Of The Following Natural Additives: Propionic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum And Cellulose Gum And Enzymes
Check Del Campo Soft Corn Tortillas – 6 Inch Round 1 Lb. Bag. 100% Natural, Gluten Free and All-Corn Authentic Mexican Food. Many Serving Options: Wraps, Tacos, Quesadillas or Burritos, Kosher. (16ct.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Campo Soft Corn Tortillas – 6 Inch Round 1 Lb. Bag. 100% Natural, Gluten Free and All-Corn Authentic Mexican Food. Many Serving Options: Wraps, Tacos, Quesadillas or Burritos, Kosher. (16ct.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Del Campo Soft Corn Tortillas – 6 Inch Round 1 Lb. Bag. 100% Natural, Gluten Free and All-Corn Authentic Mexican Food. Many Serving Options: Wraps, Tacos, Quesadillas or Burritos, Kosher. (16ct.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


