Is Del Destino Golden Pineapple with coconut water naturally flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve color), Citric Acid, Natural Coconut Flavor and Coconut Water.
Check Del Destino Golden Pineapple with coconut water naturally flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Destino Golden Pineapple with coconut water naturally flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


