Is Del-Dixi Dill Pickles Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric & Yellow 5 (Colors), Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier).
Check Del-Dixi Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del-Dixi Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del-Dixi Dill Pickles is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingGarnishing


