Is Del-Dixi Dilly Bites Pickles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric & Yellow #5 (colors), Polysorbate 80 (emulsifier)

Check Del-Dixi Dilly Bites Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del-Dixi Dilly Bites Pickles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySourTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing