Is Del-Dixi Hamburger Dill Slices Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sliced Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric & Yellow 5 (Color), Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier).
Check Del-Dixi Hamburger Dill Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del-Dixi Hamburger Dill Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Del-Dixi Hamburger Dill Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


