Is Del-Dixi Sour Pickles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric and Yellow 5 (colors), Polysorbate 80 (emulsifier).

Check Del-Dixi Sour Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del-Dixi Sour Pickles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SourSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichDippingGarnishing