Is Del-Dixi Sweet Pickles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Sweetener, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Alum, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric & Yellow 5 (Colors), Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier).
Check Del-Dixi Sweet Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del-Dixi Sweet Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Del-Dixi Sweet Pickles is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing


