Is Del Duca Prosciutto Made In New England - 3oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt

Check Del Duca Prosciutto Made In New England - 3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Duca Prosciutto Made In New England - 3oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad Topping