Is DEL DUCA, PROSCIUTTO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT.
Check DEL DUCA, PROSCIUTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL DUCA, PROSCIUTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Meat · Slice


