Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Del Fuerte Tomato Sauce Seasoned With Red Bell Pepper Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Contains 2% Or Less Of Iodized Salt (contains Potassium Iodate), Sugar, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder.

Check Del Fuerte Tomato Sauce Seasoned With Red Bell Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping
Lactose Free? Del Fuerte Tomato Sauce Seasoned With Red Bell Pepper | Spoonful