Is DEL MONACO FOODS, CHUNKY GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream & salt
- butter
cream & salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM & SALT), GARLIC, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check DEL MONACO FOODS, CHUNKY GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONACO FOODS, CHUNKY GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


