Is Del Monte Apricot Halves in Light Syrup (420g) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride

Check Del Monte Apricot Halves in Light Syrup (420g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Apricot Halves in Light Syrup (420g) is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingTopping
Peanut Free? Del Monte Apricot Halves in Light Syrup (420g) | Spoonful