Is Del Monte Artichoke Hearts Whole Fresh Cut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Del Monte Artichoke Hearts Whole Fresh Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Artichoke Hearts Whole Fresh Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCookingGarnishing


