Is Del Monte Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, Soft, Canned Vegetables, 28 oz Aluminum Can Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, canned green beans present a mild, slightly sweet flavor and tender texture that breaks easily under a fork. Commonly served as a simple side, added to casseroles, soups, or mixed with sauces or seasonings. Reviewers cite convenience and flavor, while some note occasional variability in firmness and canning liquid.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Water, Salt.

Check Del Monte Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, Soft, Canned Vegetables, 28 oz Aluminum Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, Soft, Canned Vegetables, 28 oz Aluminum Can is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep