Is Del Monte Blueberry Apple Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • prepared oats
  • whole grain oats

prepared oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Oats (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Fruit (Apples, Blueberries), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), Blueberry Puree (Water, Blueberry Puree Concentrate), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Bisulfate Of Soda, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavors

Check Del Monte Blueberry Apple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Blueberry Apple is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking