Is Del Monte® Canned Pineapple Chunks in 100% Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid.

Check Del Monte® Canned Pineapple Chunks in 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Canned Pineapple Chunks in 100% Juice is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Fruit · Can, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingSaladGarnishing