Is Del Monte Chunky Garlic & Herb Pasta Sauce 26 oz. Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Peeled Diced Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Garlic Puree, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onions, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Tomato Concentrate, Spices, Carrot Fiber
Check Del Monte Chunky Garlic & Herb Pasta Sauce 26 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Chunky Garlic & Herb Pasta Sauce 26 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Del Monte Chunky Garlic & Herb Pasta Sauce 26 oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Can


