Is Del Monte® Chunky Mixed Fruit Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Pear Juice), Peaches, Pears, Grapes, Pineapple Sectors, Cherries (Coloured With Carmine), May Contain Pits
Check Del Monte® Chunky Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Chunky Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte® Chunky Mixed Fruit is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping


