Is DEL MONTE, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, ITALIAN HERB Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of the following: salt, soybean oil, modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Dehydrated Onions, Carrot Fiber, Spices, Garlic, Dehydrated Carrots, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid

Check DEL MONTE, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEL MONTE, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, ITALIAN HERB is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep