Is Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Kernel Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Chili Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style | Spoonful