Is Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Kernel Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Chili Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Del Monte Corn Medley Mexican Style is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingMeal Prep


