Is Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 29 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn, water, sea salt

Check Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 29 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredient