Is Del Monte® Diced Mango in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.

Check Del Monte® Diced Mango in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Diced Mango in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing