Is Del Monte Dm Peach & Mandarin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clingstone Peaches, Water, Mandarins, Sugar, Concentrated Grape, Pear Juice, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, May Contain Pits
Check Del Monte Dm Peach & Mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Dm Peach & Mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Where to buy
Del Monte Dm Peach & Mandarin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


