Is Del Monte Foods Del Monte Fruit Smoothie, 11.7 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sorbitol, Ascorbic Acid, To Protect Color, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fruit Puree: Water, Pear Puree Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Carmine, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Vitamin E
Check Del Monte Foods Del Monte Fruit Smoothie, 11.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Foods Del Monte Fruit Smoothie, 11.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Foods Del Monte Fruit Smoothie, 11.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


