Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Beans Green Blue Lake Cut with Natural Sea Salt - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned green beans deliver a mild, slightly vegetal flavor and a crisp-tender texture that softens with heating. Commonly used as quick side dishes, in casseroles, soups, or salads, reviewers note convenience and consistent size while opinions divide on firmness—some praise tenderness, others report occasional over-softness or canning flavor and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Water, Salt

Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Beans Green Blue Lake Cut with Natural Sea Salt - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fresh Cut Beans Green Blue Lake Cut with Natural Sea Salt - 8 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep