Is Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet green beans with a tender yet slightly firm texture, packaged in a pull-top can for easy opening. Commonly used heated as a simple side, added to casseroles, soups, or salads. Customer reviews note convenience and consistent cut size, with occasional comments about softness or watery packing liquid.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Water, Sea Salt

Check Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupSaladMeal Prep