Is Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Golden Sweet Corn Cream Style 8.25 oz. Pull-Top Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy consistency with occasional whole pieces; commonly served as a side, stirred into casseroles, soups, or used as a casserole topping. Reviewers praise the convenient pull‑top can, consistent taste and smooth texture; some note variability in thickness and sweetness between batches, and often appreciate quick preparation for family meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Golden Sweet Corn Cream Style 8.25 oz. Pull-Top Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Golden Sweet Corn Cream Style 8.25 oz. Pull-Top Can is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish