Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn Pescatarian?

Description
DEL MONTE FRESH CUT Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn with No Salt Added is a canned corn product offered by DEL MONTE. This non-GMO corn contains no artificial preservatives or added salt, making it a healthy and convenient option. Ready to eat, it is perfect for various dishes. People find this corn excellent, praising its great taste and non-GMO status. With a 1525 oz serving size, this canned corn provides a wholesome addition to meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- water 424914
water 424914
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
DEL MONTE FRESH CUT Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn with No Salt Added is a canned corn product offered by DEL MONTE. This non-GMO corn contains no artificial preservatives or added salt, making it a healthy and convenient option. Ready to eat, it is perfect for various dishes. People find this corn excellent, praising its great taste and non-GMO status. With a 1525 oz serving size, this canned corn provides a wholesome addition to meals.
Ingredients
Corn, Water 424914, Corn, Water 424914
Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


