Is Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt 514912, Peas, Sea Salt 514912

Check Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can | Spoonful