Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Quartered Artichoke Hearts Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke Hearts, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Quartered Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fresh Cut Quartered Artichoke Hearts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SaladCookingSide DishGarnishing