Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Stems & Pieces Mushrooms Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSHROOMS, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.,

Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Stems & Pieces Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySide DishSalad