Is Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Whole New Potatoes 29 oz. Can Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Water, Salt (for Flavor), Calcium Chloride, Disodium EDTA (to Protect Color).

Check Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Whole New Potatoes 29 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Whole New Potatoes 29 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking