Is Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- natural flavors
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Hydrated Chia Seeds (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carmine Color, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color)
Check Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


