Is Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parfait: White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Fruit (Blueberry, Blueberry Puree Concentrate), Coconut Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Sugar, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Granola: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract), White Rice, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856) Molasses, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Flour.

Check Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait is available at 5 retailers

VonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping