Is Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parfait: White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Fruit (Blueberry, Blueberry Puree Concentrate), Coconut Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Sugar, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Granola: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract), White Rice, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856) Molasses, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Flour.
Check Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


