Is Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Family Pack, 4 Oz, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED PEACHES - PEACHES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DICED PEARS - PEARS, WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANDARIN ORANGES - MANDARIN ORANGES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Family Pack, 4 Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Family Pack, 4 Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


