Is Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Naturals - Mango Chunks In Extra Light Syrup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mango, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Preservatives (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.
Check Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Naturals - Mango Chunks In Extra Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Naturals - Mango Chunks In Extra Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
Del Monte Canned Fruit Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Heavy Syrup 15.25 oz Canned peaches
Del Monte Sliced Peaches in Heavy Syrup, Canned Fruit, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Naturals - Mango Chunks In Extra Light Syrup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


