Is Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sorbitol, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose
Check Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Snack Red Grapefruit In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


